1452 Henry Curry Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $131,968 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Henry Curry Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $160,242, approximately $103 per square foot. 1452 Henry Curry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Green Burr Carolyn
Bought by
Burr Carolyn Green and Burr Cornelia Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Carolyn Green | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $3,390 | $210 | $3,180 |
| 2024 | $189 | $2,950 | $190 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $184 | $2,950 | $190 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $178 | $2,950 | $190 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $177 | $2,950 | $190 | $2,760 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $2,950 | $190 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $890 | $2,560 | $160 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $880 | $2,560 | $160 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $114 | $2,560 | $160 | $2,400 |