1452 Mallory Rd Kents Store, VA 23084
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Mallory Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 and is currently estimated at $422,574, approximately $248 per square foot. 1452 Mallory Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $365,200 | $70,900 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $345,900 | $65,300 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $329,200 | $61,100 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $295,600 | $58,300 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $265,000 | $55,500 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $259,700 | $55,500 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $247,300 | $55,500 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $244,100 | $55,500 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $231,400 | $54,100 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $225,600 | $54,100 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $222,300 | $54,100 | $168,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,000 | $56,800 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map