Estimated Value: $342,152 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Midway Rd, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $414,051, approximately $191 per square foot. 1452 Midway Rd is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota
Bought by
Maddox W L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Bought by
Maddox Sue F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Libersat Ray Anthony
Bought by
Norwest Bank Minnesota
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Clark Adrian P
Bought by
Libersat Ray Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox W L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Maddox Sue F | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Bank Minnesota | $150,000 | -- | |
| Libersat Ray Anthony | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $125,668 | $22,240 | $103,428 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $107,998 | $22,240 | $85,758 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $53,014 | $11,664 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $46,504 | $11,664 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $46,504 | $11,664 | $34,840 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $46,504 | $11,664 | $34,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,950 | $9,900 | $32,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map