1452 S Laredo Way Aurora, CO 80017
Rocky Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $560,239
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 S Laredo Way, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $536,560, approximately $240 per square foot. 1452 S Laredo Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Iowa Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Worley Amanda
Bought by
Villarreal-Viecelli Amanda and Villarreal-Viecelli Max
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Kiser Kelli
Bought by
Worley Amanda and Boyd Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,405
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Mcgaughy Carmen D
Bought by
Kiser Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Carmen D
Bought by
Mcgaughy Carmen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Kinser William C and Kinser Jennifer K
Bought by
Johnson Marlin and Johnson Carmen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage