14520 E Elk Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14520 E Elk Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $391,981, approximately $349 per square foot. 14520 E Elk Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra
Bought by
Win Nai Chin and Sorn Ml Paokao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,176
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Ibarra Anthony
Bought by
Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,176
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Mataro Josefina Ibarra
Bought by
Ibarra Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Monteno Josefina Ibarra D
Bought by
Ibarra Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Metro Denver
Bought by
Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win Nai Chin | $320,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Anthony | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Ibarra Anthony | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Win Nai Chin | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Demonteiro Josefina Ibarra | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $28,650 | $4,410 | $4,410 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $21,860 | $500 | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $21,860 | $500 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $21,290 | $3,760 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $21,910 | $3,870 | $18,040 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $20,120 | $3,870 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $20,120 | $3,870 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $15,410 | $3,600 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $15,410 | $3,600 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $12,300 | $1,656 | $10,644 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $12,300 | $1,656 | $10,644 |
| 2014 | $892 | $7,720 | $1,990 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map