14520 Tulane St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $488,253 - $527,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14520 Tulane St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $502,563, approximately $372 per square foot. 14520 Tulane St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,273 | $387,400 | $125,000 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $387,400 | $125,000 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $320,400 | $110,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $320,400 | $110,000 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $320,400 | $110,000 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $320,400 | $110,000 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $276,300 | $110,000 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $276,300 | $110,000 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $276,300 | $110,000 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $276,300 | $110,000 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $276,300 | $110,000 | $166,300 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | $276,300 | $110,000 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map