14520 Turnagain Bluff Way Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $931,064
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,619
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14520 Turnagain Bluff Way, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $718,688, approximately $198 per square foot. 14520 Turnagain Bluff Way is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,540 | $1,041,900 | $467,000 | $574,900 |
| 2024 | $12,540 | $1,001,700 | $456,600 | $545,100 |
| 2023 | $12,010 | $930,200 | $456,600 | $473,600 |
| 2022 | $12,027 | $914,200 | $456,600 | $457,600 |
| 2021 | $15,701 | $871,300 | $456,600 | $414,700 |
| 2020 | $11,096 | $853,900 | $456,600 | $397,300 |
| 2019 | $10,840 | $862,600 | $456,600 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $10,127 | $817,500 | $415,100 | $402,400 |
| 2017 | $10,165 | $819,100 | $415,100 | $404,000 |
| 2016 | $9,169 | $825,100 | $415,100 | $410,000 |
| 2015 | $9,169 | $795,300 | $415,100 | $380,200 |
| 2014 | $9,169 | $760,300 | $366,200 | $394,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map