14522 E 26th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,443 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14522 E 26th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $450,111, approximately $245 per square foot. 14522 E 26th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Romero Jose
Bought by
Romero Jose and Macias Sonia Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Outstanding Balance
$290,900
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Juarez Marco T and Juarez Carmen Maria Del
Bought by
Romero Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Juarez Marco and Juarez Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Juarez Marco T and Juarez Maria Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,331
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Juarez Marco and Juarez Maria Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,331
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
White Mark A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Evert Danny and Evert Melinda
Bought by
White Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,016
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Evert Robert W and Evert Charlotte P
Bought by
Evert Danny and Evert Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,349
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Jose | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Romero Jose | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Juarez Marco T | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Marco | $125,000 | Wtg | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| White Mark A | $179,800 | Fahtco | |
| Evert Danny | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Jose | $327,500 | |
| Closed | Romero Jose | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Marco | $127,331 | |
| Previous Owner | White Mark A | $177,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Evert Danny | $70,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $30,740 | $6,120 | $24,620 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $28,260 | $5,630 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $32,340 | $6,090 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $23,140 | $5,560 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $23,140 | $5,560 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $21,600 | $5,720 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $21,600 | $5,720 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $17,260 | $3,890 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $17,260 | $3,890 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $12,100 | $3,100 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $12,100 | $3,100 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,980 | $2,070 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map