14524 Bower Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14524 Bower Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $421,161, approximately $215 per square foot. 14524 Bower Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including North Pennfield Elementary School, Pennfield Dunlap Elementary School, and Pennfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Mcintyre Tyler J and Mcintyre Neissa N
Bought by
Tyler J Mcintyre And Neissa N Mcintyre Living and Mcintyre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler J Mcintyre And Neissa N Mcintyre Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $144,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $144,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |