14525 110th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98374
Estimated Value: $623,319 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14525 110th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98374 and is currently estimated at $655,580, approximately $295 per square foot. 14525 110th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Warren Hunt Elementary School, Glacier View Junior High School, and Emerald Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $549,400 | $235,000 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $536,700 | $224,500 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $499,500 | $215,500 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $532,400 | $241,000 | $291,400 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $378,800 | $157,000 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $345,900 | $132,700 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $324,600 | $121,600 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $296,500 | $106,900 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $241,600 | $85,500 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $211,500 | $67,700 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $3,137 | $193,200 | $60,200 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map