14526 104th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14526 104th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,039,299, approximately $844 per square foot. 14526 104th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Meyer Richard A
Bought by
Meyer Richard A and Sprinkel Dana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,429
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$868,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bui Timothy L and Bui Tabatha S
Bought by
Meyer Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Bucher Andrew and Bucher Sally A
Bought by
Bui Timothy L and Bui Tabatha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,400
Interest Rate
5.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
James Jefferson B and James Thorly D
Bought by
Bucher Andrew and Bucher Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,950
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1985
Sold by
Donogh Homes Inc