NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14527 S Albany Ave Posen, IL 60469

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $330,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,389 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2020

Last sale price $254,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

THIS 20 YEAR QUAD-LEVEL OVER SIZED FORESTER STYLE HOME WELCOMES YOU TO A TOP QUALITY DECOR, CUSTOM DETAILS AND ABOUT 3000 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE. IT FEATURES AMAZING 15 X 16 LIVING ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND TWO SKYLIGHTS, 4 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS, BRIGHT LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH SLIDING DOORS TOWARDS DECK. PLENTY OF CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER-TOP, BACK SPLASH, SS APPLIANCES, SEPARATE DINING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM WITH GAS LOG FIREPLACE, HARDWOOD FLOORS. 3 GENEROUS SIZE BEDROOMS ON SECOND FLOOR, 2 FULL BATHS WITH DOUBLE SINK SHOWING IN MASTER BEDROOM WHIRLPOOL AND STAND SHOWER. DOWNSTAIRS TOWARD BASEMENT LEADS TO A BEAUTIFUL CONSTRUCTED WET BAR FOR YOU GATHERINGS! THE FLOORS SHOW A BEAUTIFUL DESIGNED TILE ALL THROUGH OUT BASEMENT. UTILITY ROOM WITH EXTRA SPACE FOR STORAGE AND FULL BATHROOM. SPACIOUS CAR GARAGE, SHED... A LOT TO LIST! COME TO SEE IT! CLOSE TO I-57 AND I-294, 25 MINS TO DOWNTOWN CHICAGO. ASK FOR APPOINTMENT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Prado

JMAR Realty Group License #475151848 Listed on: 07/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Jackson

Real People Realty License #475163255

Real People Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2389
  • Style Of House: Quad Level
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Total Sq Ft: 3389
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Bar-Wet, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X16, On Level: Main Level
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Double Sink, European Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X7, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17X7, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 17X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15X15, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 16X13, On Level: Basement
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2389
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3389
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1000
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2389
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12X25, On Level: Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Acreage: 0.072

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 2389

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 143

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 28121110140000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7451.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$254,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2%
Current Estimated Value
$288,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%
Original Mortgage
$250,282
Interest Rate
3.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthews Lucien M $255,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Matthews Lucien M $250,282
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $254,900 +2.0% $107 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $249,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,276 $9,967 $1,094 $8,873
2024 $3,276 $9,967 $1,094 $8,873
2023 $3,858 $9,967 $1,094 $8,873
2022 $3,858 $9,274 $938 $8,336
2021 $3,772 $9,272 $937 $8,335
2020 $3,081 $9,272 $937 $8,335
2019 $3,292 $10,082 $859 $9,223
2018 $3,239 $10,082 $859 $9,223
2017 $3,314 $10,082 $859 $9,223
2016 $3,372 $9,805 $781 $9,024
2015 $3,279 $9,805 $781 $9,024
2014 $3,251 $9,805 $781 $9,024
2013 $3,255 $10,860 $781 $10,079
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10782022

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 28-12-111-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.