14529 E 12th Place Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14529 E 12th Place, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $254,080, approximately $144 per square foot. 14529 E 12th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Hall Robert Alan
Bought by
Hall Robert A and The Robert Alan Hall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Betty B
Bought by
Hall Robert Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Robert Alan | $131,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $17,735 | $2,682 | $15,053 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $17,189 | $2,546 | $14,643 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $17,659 | $2,275 | $15,384 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $16,145 | $2,806 | $13,339 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $15,646 | $2,719 | $12,927 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $15,646 | $2,719 | $12,927 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $15,646 | $2,719 | $12,927 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $15,646 | $2,719 | $12,927 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $16,397 | $2,850 | $13,547 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $15,919 | $2,767 | $13,152 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $15,455 | $2,893 | $12,562 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $15,455 | $2,893 | $12,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map