NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1453 Cameron Rd Big Stone Gap, VA 24219

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1453 Cameron Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219. 1453 Cameron Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2024 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2023 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2022 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2021 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2020 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2019 $85 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2018 $76 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2017 $74 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2016 $74 $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2015 -- $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
2010 -- $12,300 $4,000 $8,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.