Seller's Agent in 2019
James Baldwin
Compass
(443) 255-2502
13 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $404,416
New Renaissance/Bolster renovated townhome with parking and roof-deck on a lovely tree-lined street in Federal Hill. Main level features large living area with decorative fireplace, exposed brick, wainscoting, crown molding and wood floors. A dining room leads to a beautiful kitchen and an easy-access rear parking pad just beyond. 2nd floor features Master Suite with stained glass transoms, hardwood floors and full bath with glass surround shower. Second bedroom and full bath with Whirlpool tub. Open stairs lead to wonderful roof deck with views over Harbor, Dominos, and City skyline. Finished basement is a versatile family room, office/den or third bedroom. Owned solar panels are an added benefit with an amazing average electric bill of $52 (in 2018). 1 Year Home Warranty conveys to new buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 886-7342 james.baldwin@compass.com Compass Listed on: 02/20/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliangan Caro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aliangan Caro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aliangan Caro | $365,000 | Millennium Ttl & Abstract Co | |
| Jacobs Stephen M | $425,000 | -- | |
| Rame Jesus E | $275,000 | -- | |
| New Renaissance Architects | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aliangan Caro | $358,388 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $369,000 | +2.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $358,500 | -3.1% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.4% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | For Sale | $375,000 | +4.6% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Off Market | $358,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Sale | $375,000 | +4.6% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | Off Market | $358,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,848 | $365,600 | $80,000 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $365,600 | $80,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $374,800 | $80,000 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $358,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $350,200 | $80,000 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $350,200 | $80,000 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $7,404 | $350,200 | $80,000 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $7,189 | $355,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $334,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,003 | $313,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,003 | $292,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Baldwin
Compass
(443) 255-2502
13 in this area
298 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Andrea Griffin
Compass
(410) 591-9183
13 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Westerlund
Samson Properties
(240) 372-7652
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bob Lucido
Keller Williams Lucido Agency
(410) 403-0933
6 in this area
2,692 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jesse Hoffman
HomeSmart
(443) 605-3283
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gregory Morris
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 956-4171
7 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA305266
APN: 1931-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.