1453 E Chestnut St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $160,756, approximately $129 per square foot. 1453 E Chestnut St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Delores J Bowman
Bought by
Cavanaugh Elizabeth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Elizabeth L | -- | None Available | |
| Cavanaugh Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $51,070 | $8,980 | $42,090 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $25,400 | $4,540 | $20,860 |
| 2023 | $944 | $25,400 | $4,540 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $949 | $25,400 | $4,540 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $32,980 | $4,540 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $32,980 | $4,540 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $32,980 | $4,540 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $23,900 | $4,540 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $27,230 | $6,850 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $27,230 | $6,850 | $20,380 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $27,120 | $6,850 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $997 | $27,120 | $6,850 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $997 | $27,120 | $6,850 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map