1453 Moluf St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $169,003 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Moluf St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $248,001. 1453 Moluf St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Kumar Rajinder
Bought by
Kumar Rajinder and Kumar Shakuntala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Dellaria Janet
Bought by
Kumar Rajinder and Kumar Shakuntala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Rajinder | -- | -- | |
| Kumar Rajinder | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumar Rajinder | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $51,778 | $7,926 | $43,852 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $47,282 | $7,238 | $40,044 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $41,226 | $6,311 | $34,915 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $37,639 | $7,203 | $30,436 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $35,302 | $6,756 | $28,546 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $34,739 | $6,648 | $28,091 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $33,374 | $6,387 | $26,987 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $32,242 | $6,170 | $26,072 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $30,993 | $5,931 | $25,062 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $30,210 | $5,781 | $24,429 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,625 | $5,478 | $23,147 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,179 | $7,926 | $21,253 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,732 | $8,326 | $25,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map