1453 S Delaware Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $496,127
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $453,032, approximately $149 per square foot. 1453 S Delaware Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Chaffin Kimberly Diane and Chaffin Michael Keith
Bought by
Chaffin Kimberly Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Chaffin Kimberly Diane
Bought by
Chaffin Kimberly Diane and Chaffin Michael Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Chaffin Michael Keith
Bought by
Chaffin Kimberly Diane and The Kimberly Diane Chaffin Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin Kimberly Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Chaffin Kimberly Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Chaffin Kimberly Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaffin Kimberly Diane | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffin Kimberly Diane | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $78,370 | $9,610 | $68,760 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $69,800 | $6,420 | $63,380 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $69,800 | $6,420 | $63,380 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $47,230 | $6,420 | $40,810 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $47,230 | $6,420 | $40,810 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $42,140 | $6,420 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $42,140 | $6,420 | $35,720 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $43,380 | $6,420 | $36,960 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $38,990 | $6,420 | $32,570 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $38,990 | $6,420 | $32,570 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $38,990 | $6,420 | $32,570 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $38,740 | $6,420 | $32,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map