1453 Steele Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Steele Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $388,683, approximately $168 per square foot. 1453 Steele Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Humberson Brent E and Humberson Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Hansel Eric and Hansel Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humberson Brent E | -- | -- | |
| Hansel Eric | $435,914 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $161,484 | $19,788 | $141,696 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $161,484 | $19,788 | $141,696 |
| 2023 | $826 | $23,064 | $23,064 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map