14530 Gebke Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14530 Gebke Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $413,004, approximately $133 per square foot. 14530 Gebke Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Schroeder James C and Schroeder James
Bought by
Schroeder James C and Schroeder Dianne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder James C | -- | Highland Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,715 | $139,020 | $13,440 | $125,580 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $132,400 | $12,800 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $108,360 | $10,120 | $98,240 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $104,190 | $9,730 | $94,460 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $99,010 | $9,730 | $89,280 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $99,010 | $9,730 | $89,280 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $77,110 | $8,480 | $68,630 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $70,030 | $8,480 | $61,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map