14532 E 460 Rd Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $85,618 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14532 E 460 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $177,905, approximately $231 per square foot. 14532 E 460 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Sequoyah High School, and Claremore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Smith Jr Bill
Bought by
Smith Kolter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Moore Anthony Wayne
Bought by
Smith Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Eletha Nell and Larry Johns
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kolter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Wanda | $7,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $2,541 | $1,047 | $1,494 |
| 2024 | $48 | $2,541 | $1,012 | $1,529 |
| 2023 | $48 | $2,540 | $741 | $1,799 |
| 2022 | $50 | $2,541 | $726 | $1,815 |
| 2021 | $48 | $2,541 | $883 | $1,658 |
| 2020 | $49 | $2,540 | $858 | $1,682 |
| 2019 | $48 | $2,541 | $754 | $1,787 |
| 2018 | $49 | $2,541 | $688 | $1,853 |
| 2017 | $48 | $2,541 | $693 | $1,848 |