14532 Vail Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14532 Vail Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $106,417, approximately $147 per square foot. 14532 Vail Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornton Township High School and Academic Mastery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Chicago South Region Habitat For Humanit
Bought by
Dunn Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,204
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chicago South Region Habitat For Humanit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Chicago South Region Habitat For Humanit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Kathy | $31,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $7,100 | $1,323 | $5,777 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $7,100 | $1,323 | $5,777 |
| 2023 | $500 | $7,100 | $1,323 | $5,777 |
| 2022 | $500 | $5,015 | $1,323 | $3,692 |
| 2021 | $543 | $5,015 | $1,323 | $3,692 |
| 2020 | $661 | $5,015 | $1,323 | $3,692 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $5,533 | $1,190 | $4,343 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $5,533 | $1,190 | $4,343 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $5,533 | $1,190 | $4,343 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $5,277 | $1,058 | $4,219 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $5,277 | $1,058 | $4,219 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $5,277 | $1,058 | $4,219 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $5,885 | $1,058 | $4,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map