14535 Loomis Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $95,383 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14535 Loomis Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $131,096, approximately $135 per square foot. 14535 Loomis Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Riley Early Childhood Center, Brooks Middle School, and Thornton Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $6,200 | $1,444 | $4,756 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $6,200 | $1,444 | $4,756 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $6,200 | $1,444 | $4,756 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $4,473 | $1,444 | $3,029 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $4,472 | $1,443 | $3,029 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $4,472 | $1,443 | $3,029 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,546 | $1,312 | $4,234 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,546 | $1,312 | $4,234 |
| 2017 | $389 | $5,546 | $1,312 | $4,234 |
| 2016 | $707 | $6,097 | $1,181 | $4,916 |
| 2015 | $714 | $6,097 | $1,181 | $4,916 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,097 | $1,181 | $4,916 |
| 2013 | $700 | $6,689 | $1,181 | $5,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map