14537 Skipton Ct Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14537 Skipton Ct, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $506,762, approximately $372 per square foot. 14537 Skipton Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Patrick M and Murphy Trustee Patrick M
Bought by
Salah Abdi S I and Jama Muna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Outstanding Balance
$167,127
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Shorts Cathy C
Bought by
Murphy Patrick M and Murphy,Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salah Abdi S I | $250,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Patrick M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salah Abdi S I | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Patrick M | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $471,430 | $140,000 | $331,430 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $447,760 | $140,000 | $307,760 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $441,890 | $140,000 | $301,890 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $407,190 | $110,000 | $297,190 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $363,910 | $105,000 | $258,910 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $347,940 | $100,000 | $247,940 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $328,920 | $90,000 | $238,920 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $328,920 | $90,000 | $238,920 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $314,900 | $85,000 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $307,790 | $80,000 | $227,790 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $295,420 | $75,000 | $220,420 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $263,940 | $65,000 | $198,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map