14538 Kelmscot Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $426,610 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14538 Kelmscot Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $443,653, approximately $371 per square foot. 14538 Kelmscot Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Marchigiani Americo J
Bought by
Fassbach Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fassbach Dorothy | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $415,000 | $124,500 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $415,000 | $124,500 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $383,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $351,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $303,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $286,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map