14538 Obrien Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14538 Obrien Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $343,824, approximately $223 per square foot. 14538 Obrien Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Konkler John C and Konkler Elizabet
Bought by
Konkler John C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konkler John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $89,160 | $20,690 | $68,470 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $89,160 | $20,690 | $68,470 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $89,160 | $20,690 | $68,470 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $61,490 | $14,270 | $47,220 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $61,490 | $14,270 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $61,490 | $14,270 | $47,220 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $50,170 | $13,560 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $50,170 | $13,560 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $50,170 | $13,560 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $46,460 | $12,560 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $46,460 | $12,560 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $46,460 | $12,560 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $2,462 | $49,220 | $11,810 | $37,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map