1454 7th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 7th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $556,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 1454 7th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $248,250 | $44,750 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $238,500 | $42,250 | $196,250 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $229,550 | $42,250 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $225,800 | $44,750 | $181,050 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $201,450 | $36,850 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $195,850 | $36,850 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $200,950 | $36,850 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $197,600 | $36,850 | $160,750 |
| 2017 | $5,414 | $197,650 | $36,850 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $192,000 | $36,850 | $155,150 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $170,500 | $29,500 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $159,350 | $29,500 | $129,850 |
| 2013 | $4,314 | $153,150 | $29,500 | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map