1454 Ortwein Loop The Villages, FL 34762
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 Ortwein Loop, The Villages, FL 34762 and is currently estimated at $614,813, approximately $242 per square foot. 1454 Ortwein Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Rodgers Randy J and Rodgers Kelly L
Bought by
Rodgers Family Trust and Rodgers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Villages Land Company Llc
Bought by
Rodgers Randy J and Rodgers Kelly L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers Randy J | $564,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,151 | $450,126 | $165,000 | $285,126 |
| 2025 | -- | $446,658 | $165,000 | $281,658 |
| 2024 | -- | $446,658 | $165,000 | $281,658 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map