Estimated Value: $104,543 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14540 Fulton Rd, Shade, OH 45776 and is currently estimated at $118,514, approximately $111 per square foot. 14540 Fulton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Stephen E Barnhouse
Bought by
Barnhouse Gary Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Barnhouse Belinda K and Barnhouse Belinda
Bought by
Barnhouse Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,471
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhouse Gary Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Barnhouse Stephen E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnhouse Stephen E | $26,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $22,450 | $7,530 | $14,920 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $22,450 | $7,530 | $14,920 |
| 2023 | $997 | $22,450 | $7,530 | $14,920 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $21,470 | $6,550 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $21,470 | $6,550 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $951 | $19,890 | $6,550 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $862 | $17,930 | $5,400 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $856 | $17,930 | $5,400 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $15,290 | $5,400 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $676 | $13,810 | $4,910 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $844 | $11,630 | $4,910 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $844 | $11,630 | $4,910 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | $780 | $11,160 | $4,660 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map