Estimated Value: $285,293 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14540 NE 71st St, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $306,573, approximately $206 per square foot. 14540 NE 71st St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,756 | $4,565 | $14,191 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,678 | $5,281 | $12,397 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,164 | $5,841 | $11,323 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,665 | $4,162 | $12,503 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,830 | $4,162 | $12,668 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,353 | $3,954 | $12,399 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,414 | $2,088 | $13,326 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,965 | $2,075 | $12,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,529 | $2,185 | $12,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,106 | $2,250 | $11,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map