Estimated Value: $91,897 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14542 Watson Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $226,974. 14542 Watson Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Rossi Carole and Venturella Geraldine M
Bought by
Zimmerman Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Freda Louis and Freda Lillian
Bought by
The Freda Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Christopher | $130,000 | -- | |
| The Freda Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,960 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2025 | $2,858 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $21,710 | $4,390 | $17,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map