14548 Burbank Rd Burbank, OH 44214
Estimated Value: $125,607 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14548 Burbank Rd, Burbank, OH 44214 and is currently estimated at $232,652, approximately $213 per square foot. 14548 Burbank Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Meng Nancy
Bought by
Lost Creek Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Mary Shearer Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Wayne County Land Reutilization Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lost Creek Land Company Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayne County Land Reutilization Corporation | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $39,290 | $38,270 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $65,100 | $38,270 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $76,980 | $41,550 | $35,430 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $61,580 | $33,240 | $28,340 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $61,580 | $33,240 | $28,340 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $61,580 | $33,240 | $28,340 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $43,840 | $26,950 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $43,840 | $26,950 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $43,840 | $26,950 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $40,100 | $24,010 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $40,100 | $24,010 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $40,100 | $24,010 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $35,470 | $25,140 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map