1455 Barnhardt Ln Rahway, NJ 07065
Estimated Value: $492,585 - $522,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Barnhardt Ln, Rahway, NJ 07065 and is currently estimated at $510,146, approximately $344 per square foot. 1455 Barnhardt Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rahway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Frasier Jerry and Frasier John Marion
Bought by
Ghafoor Muhsin K Abdul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$330,985
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Vfc Properties 23 Llc
Bought by
Riverwalk Genovese Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghafoor Muhsin K Abdul | $375,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Riverwalk Genovese Llc | $111,842 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghafoor Muhsin K Abdul | $363,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,277 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $12,859 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $12,859 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $12,590 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $12,463 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $12,417 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $12,259 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $11,172 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $11,047 | $179,300 | $50,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $9,219 | $144,300 | $50,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $9,115 | $144,300 | $50,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $8,952 | $144,300 | $50,000 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map