1455 Cornell Ct Unit 1 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $237,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Cornell Ct Unit 1, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $227,320, approximately $227 per square foot. 1455 Cornell Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tat Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Patel Satish | $68,500 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Nepstad Holly A | $136,000 | Pntn |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nepstad Holly A | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Nepstad Holly A | $27,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $20,113 | $4,492 | $15,621 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $14,210 | $4,083 | $10,127 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $14,210 | $4,083 | $10,127 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $14,210 | $4,083 | $10,127 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $10,853 | $6,431 | $4,422 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $10,853 | $6,431 | $4,422 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $12,120 | $6,431 | $5,689 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $8,291 | $5,614 | $2,677 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $8,291 | $5,614 | $2,677 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $8,291 | $5,614 | $2,677 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $5,684 | $4,899 | $785 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $5,684 | $4,899 | $785 |
| 2013 | $939 | $5,684 | $4,899 | $785 |
Map
- 1536 Cornell Cir Unit 34A
- 1495 Cornell Ct Unit 5C
- 1880 Bonnie Ln Unit 412
- 1475 Rebecca Dr Unit 418
- 1475 Rebecca Dr Unit 217
- 1375 Rebecca Dr Unit 408
- 1874 Wellington Place
- 1773 Raleigh Ln Unit 8161
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 314
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 420
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 112
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 205
- 1793 Queensbury Cir
- 1797 Queensbury Cir Unit 5764
- 1931 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1936 Whitingham Ln Unit 1
- 1975 Windsong Dr Unit 333E1
- 1804 Fayette Walk Unit G
- 2226 Langdon Place Unit 1
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit BW511
- 1525 Cornell Ct Unit 8D
- 1523 Cornell Ct Unit 8C
- 1527 Cornell Ct Unit 8A
- 1521 Cornell Ct Unit 8B
- 1547 Cornell Place Unit 10B
- 1547 Cornell Place Unit 1547
- 1535 Cornell Place Unit 9A
- 1541 Cornell Place Unit 10C
- 1515 Cornell Ct Unit 7C
- 1515 Cornell Ct Unit 1
- 1549 Cornell Place Unit 10E
- 1537 Cornell Place Unit 9B
- 1517 Cornell Ct Unit 7D
- 1513 Cornell Ct Unit 7B
- 1545 Cornell Place Unit 10A
- 1539 Cornell Place Unit 9E
- 1543 Cornell Place Unit 10D
- 1543 Cornell Place Unit 1543
- 1511 Cornell Ct Unit 7A
- 1533 Cornell Place Unit 9D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.