1455 Coupler Way Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $268,927
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Coupler Way, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $245,982, approximately $268 per square foot. 1455 Coupler Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $864 | $31,699 | $8,820 | $22,879 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $32,377 | $8,050 | $24,327 |
| 2023 | $994 | $29,139 | $7,438 | $21,701 |
| 2022 | $921 | $24,985 | $6,125 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $886 | $23,962 | $4,900 | $19,062 |
| 2020 | $896 | $24,299 | $4,900 | $19,399 |
| 2019 | $877 | $23,772 | $4,550 | $19,222 |
| 2018 | $861 | $23,342 | $4,375 | $18,967 |
| 2017 | $847 | $22,990 | $4,025 | $18,965 |
| 2016 | $849 | $23,855 | $4,025 | $19,830 |
| 2015 | $848 | $23,007 | $3,675 | $19,332 |
| 2014 | $840 | $23,295 | $3,675 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,413 | $3,675 | $18,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map