1455 Culp Rd Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Culp Rd, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $160,808, approximately $132 per square foot. 1455 Culp Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Holley Jeffrey A and Holley Paula M
Bought by
Holley Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Enterprise Llc | $38,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $375 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $381 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |