$1,309 Plus Fees
1-12 months term

1455 E Katie Ave Unit E16 Las Vegas, NV 89119

Paradise Palms Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
717 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Highlights

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Furnished
  • Yard
  • Basement

About This Home

Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays.
6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1343/mo
12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1309/mo

Landing's apartments at The Hive at Valencia are designed for comfortable, easy living, with the ability to stay as long as you like.

- Guest support
Stay longer for cheaper! The longer you stay, the bigger your discount. Price advertised is for a 12-month stay, including all utilities and fees, and may vary based on availability. We manage multiple units at this property. While all feature a similar style and furnishings, the layout and specific design elements may vary slightly from the photos provided.

Some of the nitty-gritty: a background check and proof of income are required; we're completely smoke-free; pet-friendly options are available; parking is subject to availability.

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1980
  • 1 unit
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Options

  • 1 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Pets
Dogs
Cats
Parking
Garage Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $1,309 -7.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $1,409 +3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Rent $1,359 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Off Market $1,359 -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $1,359 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Rent $1,359 -16.8% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $1,634 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,634 +10.5% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,479 -14.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Rent $1,734 0.0% --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $173,000 -3.7% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $179,555 -0.2% $185 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $179,888 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 For Sale $179,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.