1455 E Kingbird Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,948 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,891
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 E Kingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $719,237, approximately $248 per square foot. 1455 E Kingbird Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rich Dustin and Rich Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,858
Outstanding Balance
$228,013
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$491,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Dustin | $321,937 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Dustin | $328,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $39,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $37,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $49,130 | $9,820 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $35,730 | $7,140 | $28,590 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map