Seller's Agent in 2025
May Taliaferro-bell
Compass
(510) 850-1139
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $419,000
VERY Motivated Seller – Don’t Miss This One! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath end-unit condo in the heart of Concord offers modern comfort, convenience, and a rare list of extras. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, an additional living room window for abundant natural light, an updated bathroom, in-unit washer and dryer, and generous storage space. Located in a quiet, well-maintained complex with a swimming pool and inviting gathering arbor, this home also offers direct gated access to Newhall Community Park—featuring walking trails, a dog park, and a scenic lake. Just minutes to top dining, shopping, Concord Pavilion, and with easy access to Clayton Blvd, this location is hard to beat. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this is a fantastic opportunity you’ll want to see quickly. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Maricela Guerrero | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Jones Sherry | $220,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Maricela Guerrero | $385,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Sherry | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $318,609 | $124,254 | $194,355 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $312,363 | $121,818 | $190,545 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $306,239 | $119,430 | $186,809 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $300,236 | $117,089 | $183,147 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $294,350 | $114,794 | $179,556 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $285,621 | $111,390 | $174,231 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $280,021 | $109,206 | $170,815 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $274,531 | $107,065 | $167,466 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $269,149 | $104,966 | $164,183 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $244,500 | $95,353 | $149,147 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $156,000 | $60,839 | $95,161 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
May Taliaferro-bell
Compass
(510) 850-1139
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosa Alanis
Wr Properties
(925) 626-8352
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41112725
APN: 133-620-010-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.