1455 Mill St Augusta, GA 30901
Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $103,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
601
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Mill St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $70,531, approximately $117 per square foot. 1455 Mill St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Lucy Craft Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Rodney Gairy
Bought by
Mercado Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Green Walton Karon L
Bought by
Thompson Rodney Gairy and Thompson Rodney Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Sold by
Mobley Lena M
Bought by
Green Pink
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Estates Llc | $33,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Rodney Gairy | $9,750 | -- | |
| Green Walton Karon L | -- | -- | |
| Green Pink | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $880 | $880 | $0 |