1455 Ridge Rd Fabius, NY 13063
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Ridge Rd, Fabius, NY 13063 and is currently estimated at $222,831. 1455 Ridge Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Fabius Pompey Elementary School and Fabius Pompey Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Mapstone Ida J
Bought by
Barnaby Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnaby Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Barnaby Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $21,100 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map