1455 W 16th Ave Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $26,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 W 16th Ave, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $65,425, approximately $93 per square foot. 1455 W 16th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Patrick Rodney
Bought by
M & S Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Auditor Of Lake County
Bought by
Patrick Rodney and Benton Rhanetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & S Enterprise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $6,000 | $3,600 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $370 | $4,100 | $3,600 | $500 |
| 2023 | $108 | $4,200 | $3,700 | $500 |
| 2022 | $108 | $4,200 | $1,400 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $102 | $4,000 | $1,400 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $100 | $3,900 | $1,400 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $4,100 | $1,400 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $876 | $4,800 | $1,400 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $136 | $4,900 | $1,400 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $137 | $5,000 | $1,400 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $115 | $4,900 | $1,700 | $3,200 |
| 2013 | $108 | $4,800 | $1,700 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map