14550 Akron St Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,748
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14550 Akron St, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,004,387, approximately $174 per square foot. 14550 Akron St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Frazee James L and Frazee Cheryl L
Bought by
Hirsch Richard and Hirsch Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,700
Outstanding Balance
$169,068
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$835,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Apollo Builders Llc
Bought by
Frazee James L and Frazee Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Todd Creek Village Llc
Bought by
Apollo Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,310
Interest Rate
1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Richard | $315,250 | Heritage Title | |
| Frazee James L | $480,000 | North American Title | |
| Apollo Builders Llc | $124,900 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Richard | $249,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazee James L | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apollo Builders Llc | $427,310 | |
| Closed | Frazee James L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $64,210 | $14,620 | $49,590 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $59,020 | $13,440 | $45,580 |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $65,910 | $14,540 | $51,370 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $43,480 | $14,250 | $29,230 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $43,480 | $14,250 | $29,230 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $49,680 | $11,650 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $49,680 | $11,650 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $40,140 | $10,220 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $40,140 | $10,220 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $38,430 | $6,130 | $32,300 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $38,430 | $6,130 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $35,740 | $5,570 | $30,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map