14550 Sweet Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,226,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,584
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14550 Sweet Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $1,062,019, approximately $231 per square foot. 14550 Sweet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peyton Elementary School and Peyton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Mcmillian Kent M and Mcmillian Janet D
Bought by
Kent M & Janet D Mcmillian Hospitality H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Kent M & Janet D Mcmillian Hospitality H
Bought by
Mcmillian Kent M and Mcmillian Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,000
Outstanding Balance
$620,314
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Sergent Edward S and Sergent Patricia A
Bought by
The Kent M & Janet D Mcmillian Hospitali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Guy Carl R
Bought by
Sergent Edward A and Sergent Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,960
Interest Rate
0.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Bought by
Mcmillian Kent M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
Bought by
Mcmillian Kent M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1982
Bought by
Mcmillian Kent M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent M & Janet D Mcmillian Hospitality H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcmillian Kent M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Kent M & Janet D Mcmillian Hospitali | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sergent Edward A | $34,400 | -- | |
| Mcmillian Kent M | -- | -- | |
| Mcmillian Kent M | -- | -- | |
| Mcmillian Kent M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillian Kent M | $707,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sergent Edward A | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $63,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $62,340 | $10,400 | $51,940 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $62,340 | $10,400 | $51,940 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $48,740 | $9,840 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $50,140 | $10,120 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $49,540 | $10,480 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $49,540 | $10,480 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $37 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map