14553 Etchingham Dr Lockport, IL 60441
South Homer Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14553 Etchingham Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $487,593, approximately $199 per square foot. 14553 Etchingham Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including William E Young School, Hadley Middle School, and Homer Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Woodlock Donna M and Baugher Leasa J
Bought by
Jay Brian J and Jay Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,073
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$460,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Baugher Leasa J
Bought by
Woodlock Donna M and Baugher Leasa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Woodlock Donna M
Bought by
Baugher Leasa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Haubenreiser Mark F
Bought by
Woodlock Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Woodlock Donna M
Bought by
Haubenreiser Mark F and Woodlock Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Woodlock Donna M
Bought by
Haubenreiser Mark F and Woodlock Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Woodlock Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,950
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Brian J | $330,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Woodlock Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Baugher Leasa J | $310,000 | Atg | |
| Woodlock Donna M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Haubenreiser Mark F | -- | -- | |
| Haubenreiser Mark F | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Woodlock Donna M | $261,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Brian J | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baugher Leasa J | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haubenreiser Mark F | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodlock Donna M | $234,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,917 | $144,838 | $21,398 | $123,440 |
| 2023 | $11,917 | $131,289 | $19,396 | $111,893 |
| 2022 | $9,971 | $112,505 | $18,110 | $94,395 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $106,590 | $17,158 | $89,432 |
| 2020 | $9,476 | $102,668 | $16,527 | $86,141 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $98,767 | $15,899 | $82,868 |
| 2018 | $8,561 | $91,468 | $15,717 | $75,751 |
| 2017 | $8,410 | $88,907 | $15,277 | $73,630 |
| 2016 | $8,223 | $85,942 | $14,768 | $71,174 |
| 2015 | $7,993 | $82,716 | $14,214 | $68,502 |
| 2014 | $7,993 | $81,006 | $13,920 | $67,086 |
| 2013 | $7,993 | $81,006 | $13,920 | $67,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map