Estimated Value: $235,000 - $287,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14553 Juniper Rd, Argos, IN 46501 and is currently estimated at $257,399, approximately $176 per square foot. 14553 Juniper Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argos Community Elementary School and Argos Community Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $181,400 | $52,700 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $174,300 | $58,600 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $164,300 | $54,200 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $139,400 | $47,100 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $903 | $135,200 | $45,300 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $825 | $132,300 | $44,000 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $508 | $109,900 | $35,000 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $531 | $108,500 | $35,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $536 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $306 | $98,700 | $21,800 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map