14556 19th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $2,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,536
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14556 19th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,540,514, approximately $435 per square foot. 14556 19th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Lau Paul D and Ly Amanda H
Bought by
14556 19 Ave Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,406
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,013,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Senise Michael J
Bought by
Lau Paul D and Ly Amanda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14556 19 Ave Realty Llc | $990,000 | -- | |
| 14556 19 Ave Realty Llc | $990,000 | -- | |
| Lau Paul D | $630,000 | -- | |
| Lau Paul D | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 14556 19 Ave Realty Llc | $590,000 | |
| Closed | 14556 19 Ave Realty Llc | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Paul D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,819 | $38,817 | $20,157 | $18,660 |
| 2025 | $3,603 | $32,996 | $19,016 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $17,940 | $38,259 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $37,342 | $10,367 | $26,975 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $65,640 | $17,340 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $7,135 | $54,660 | $17,340 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $56,100 | $17,340 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $60,060 | $17,340 | $42,720 |
| 2018 | $6,343 | $31,118 | $11,007 | $20,111 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $29,683 | $11,055 | $18,628 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $29,683 | $11,055 | $18,628 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $28,123 | $13,454 | $14,669 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $27,426 | $13,120 | $14,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map