NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit SPC 52 Tehachapi, CA 93561

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2024

Last sale price $85,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Shed
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2024

Located in the peaceful Willow Springs Park, you will find nice views of the mountain tops and many amenities the park has to offer. This very spacious 3 bed 2 full bath home offers a large living room dining room area. The kitchen features plenty of cabinets for storage and counter space for cooking. The kitchen also has a breakfast nook area. The master bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with double vanity sinks, a shower, and a jet jacuzzi tub. This also has a very spacious backyard with a storage unit and a wood fence adding privacy for your enjoyment. There's a covered patio on both sides of the home to enjoy the weather. The attached carport easily fits 2 cars. This home is in a park with many wonderful amenities, including a playground, swimming pool, and recreation area that has a pool table. Water bill, sewer, and exterior maintenance included. Make this your dream home Contact us now for a viewing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moises Salais

Moises Salais, Broker License #01997843 Listed on: 12/04/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Marianna Gutierrez

Downtown Country Real Estate License #02157268

Downtown Country Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Community Details

  • Pets Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 223-630-52-00-9

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Gemstone St
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Moises Salais Jr
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Mobile Home
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.94
  • Square Footage: 1296.00
  • Tract Suffix: Boulevard
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Park Name: Willow Creek
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Gas, Living Room
  • Unit Features: Awning 1, Awning 2, Shed

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior: Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Space Number: Spc 52

Utilities

  • Utilities: Individual Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Manager Phone: 6618221188

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 1.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 223-630-52-00-9

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $85,000 -5.6% $66 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Price Changed $90,000 -14.3% $69 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 For Sale $105,000 +10.5% $81 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Sold $95,000 +5.7% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $86,700 -- $86,700
2024 $560 $96,900 -- $96,900
2023 $560 $58,970 $0 $58,970
2022 $554 $57,814 $0 $57,814
2021 $556 $56,681 $0 $56,681
2020 $564 $56,100 $0 $56,100
2019 $526 $45,900 $0 $45,900
2018 $641 $55,990 $0 $55,990
2017 $605 $51,840 $0 $51,840
2016 $223 $19,440 $0 $19,440
2015 $222 $19,500 $0 $19,500
2014 $243 $21,200 $0 $21,200

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23008449

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.