14557 NW Gainesville Rd Reddick, FL 32686
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14557 NW Gainesville Rd, Reddick, FL 32686 and is currently estimated at $432,491, approximately $497 per square foot. 14557 NW Gainesville Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Reddick-Collier Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Robert
Bought by
Rogers Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $97,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $156,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $142,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $129,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $126,854 | $93,513 | $33,341 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $106,919 | $77,630 | $29,289 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $107,094 | $82,530 | $24,564 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $107,307 | $82,530 | $24,777 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $113,355 | $88,425 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $113,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $105,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $93,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map