B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Casey
Celebrity Homes Inc
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $297,000
The “Linden” by Celebrity Homes is an Open Design that offers an Island Kitchen, Finished Family Room, Raised Ceilings, Extended Garage and that’s just the start! All New GE Appliances (even refrigerator, washer & dryer) , Window Blinds, Fireplace, Designer Light Pkgs, GDO, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program. Each New Celebrity Home is a Certified High Performance Home. Pictures are of Model Home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Casey
Celebrity Homes Inc License #20130374 Listed on: 05/02/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Michelle | $178,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Michelle | $174,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $177,714 | -0.9% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | For Sale | $179,400 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $251,600 | $18,000 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $251,600 | $18,000 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $209,300 | $18,000 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $209,300 | $18,000 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $178,600 | $18,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $178,600 | $18,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $158,700 | $18,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $158,700 | $18,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $414 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Casey
Celebrity Homes Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kaleen Anson
DRH Realty Nebraska LLC
(402) 510-4953
12 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21707589
APN: 1673-8210-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.